Vicki (hermorrine) wrote,
Vicki
hermorrine

  • Mood:

A survey

Oh, and kissaki owns me too, cuz she paid for my LJ, and kebi did my layout, so she owns me as well. So it looks like you 3 will have to timeshare me, or something. Work it out amongst yourselves. :)

Sex: female
Age: 31
Birthday: August 22, 1971
Place of Birth: Chicago, IL (USA)
Siblings: Younger sister Barb, younger brother David
Parents: Alex and Melissa
Pets: Nutmeg and Snickers
Height: 5'10"
Weight: a ton
Hair Color: red at the moment
Eye Color: brown
Eye Color of Choice: green
Writing Hand: right
Current Residence: Chicago suburbs

BODY ILLS AND SKILLS
Do you bite your nails?: not anymore
Can you roll your tongue?: Nope
Can you raise one eyebrow at a time?: Yes
Can you blow smoke rings?: No
Can you blow spit bubbles?: No
Can you cross your eyes?: Yes, but it isn't easy.
Tattoos?: None
Piercings and where?: Ears only
Do you make your bed daily?: No way

CLOTHES
What goes on first, bra or underwear?: underwear
Which shoe goes on first?: Whichever
Speaking of shoes, have you ever thrown one at anyone?: I can't recall...
On the average, how much money do you carry in your purse/wallet?: $5
What jewelry do you wear 24/7?: None. Ugh.
What's sexiest on a guy?: Boxers
Would you rather be on time and look OK or 10 minutes late and look great?: On time
Favorite piece of clothing: Long patchwork bigshirt

FOOD
Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it?: I avoid spaghetti - give me less messy pasta, please.
How many cereals in your cabinet?: No idea - I haven't bought any of the food here.
What utensils do you use to eat pizza?: You need a fork for good Chicago pizza. *nod*
Do you cook?: Occasionally

GROOMING
How often do you brush your teeth?: Every night
How often do you shower/bathe?: Every other day
How long does your shower last?: No idea
Hair drying method: Air dry, because my hair is too thick for blowdrying
Do you paint your nails?: Sometimes

MANNERS
Do you swear?: Fuck yeah!
Do you ever spit?: Not unless the cum tastes... just kidding. Really.
Do you pee in the shower?: What are you, 3?

IN AND AROUND
The CD Player: Nothing currently
Person you talk most on the phone with: No one lately...used to be David.
Do you regularly check yourself out in store windows and mirrors?: Nah.
What color is your bedroom?: Currently, it's ugly paneling.
Do you use an alarm clock?: Yep.
Name one thing you are obsessed with: Harry Potter
Have you ever skinny-dipped with the opposite sex?: Yes
Ever sunbathed nude?: I don't sunbathe at all.
Window seat or aisle?: Aisle
What's your sleeping position?: Side and back
What kind of bed do you like?: Anything bigger than a twin (I have a king)
Even in hot weather do you use a blanket?: Not unless the AC is cranked.
Do you snore?: Nope - the machines keeps that from happening.
Do you sleepwalk?: Nope.
Do you talk in your sleep?: I used to.
Do you sleep with a stuffed animal?: Not for years.
How about with the light on?: No way...even a small light will make me insane.
Do you fall asleep with the TV or radio on?: Not anymore

GIRL QUESTIONS
What is the first thing you notice when you look at a guy?: How tall he is.
What do you think of cheating?: Erm. *wibbles*
Makeup: Rarely
Virgin?: Ha ha ha ha. Ha. And did I mention, ha?

WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU
Took a shower?: It's been a couple of days. I'm afraid of falling. :/
Watched Bambi: Years. It makes me cry and I HATE that.
Cried?: Last night.
Talked on the phone?: I've answered the phone, but haven't really talked to anyone.
Read a book?: Today
Punched someone: As in really punched? Probably never.

THE FUTURE
Where do you see yourself in ten years?: Frankly, if I'm alive in 10 years it'll be amazing.
Who are you going to be married to? Eh. This assumes I will be married. Which is doubtful.
How many kids?: Again, doubtful.
Your profession: Some sort of computer thing.
Future School: I think a master's degree is enough school.
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments