?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 April 2003 @ 08:36 pm
Damn my brain  
Need. to. talk. to. zorac. But I cannot, as he went to bed over 2 hours ago.

Damn time differences. Damn Atlantic ocean. Damn infeasibility of transatlantic tunnel. Damn my brain for thinking of things to talk about NOW instead of when we were actually talking. But nooooo, that would be altogether too logical!

*HEADDESKS* Ouch. That did not help.

This post brought to you by my frustration (sexual and in general), the number x+y, and the letter 24 to the 3rd power.
 
 
I feel: ditzyditzy
 
 
 
furious georgeweatherby on April 28th, 2003 06:55 pm (UTC)
-.-
Vicki: All is woehermorrine on April 28th, 2003 07:30 pm (UTC)
You don't say!
Eldrid: comfortlokechild on April 28th, 2003 10:27 pm (UTC)
Oh Sweetie!!!
I just read all your posts about that sick fucker. If I could, I'd fly to Germany and beat his ass down. *major hugs* I'm really really sorry that you have to go through this. Nobody should have to live through this. I'm so mad. I mean, how can anybody have the gall to do that. To even think it, even....
Fucktard. Total, complete and utter fucktard.
*more hugs* Loff you, loffie. *major huggles*
Vicki: All is woehermorrine on April 29th, 2003 09:30 am (UTC)
Re: Oh Sweetie!!!
*huggles* Thanks hon...it is very frustrating.
Zorac: t00by boyfriendzorac on April 29th, 2003 01:41 am (UTC)
*huggles* I'll try to get on a bit earlier than usual this evening, sweetie.
Vicki: MWAHhermorrine on April 29th, 2003 09:26 am (UTC)
*hugs* Thanks - this was really more to remind myself than anything.
Bitchpants McCrabbyeibbil_libbie on April 29th, 2003 03:26 am (UTC)
I can sooo hear you there. After nearly five months of email communication only, I'm feeling your pain big time.

And I fell off chair at the Sesame Street sign off!
Vicki: You are standing on my last nervehermorrine on April 29th, 2003 09:28 am (UTC)
Now you're making me feel guilty - Mark and I chat online every night and talk on the phone 2-3 times each weekend, not to mention that we're getting to see one another at least once a month. I shall resolve not to whinge. :/

Haha, at least I made you laugh! >:D
Toby Malfoy: Queer as Tobitobymalfoy on April 29th, 2003 04:00 am (UTC)
*cuddles*
Vicki: Bi As Me!hermorrine on April 29th, 2003 09:29 am (UTC)
*hugs*!
Teesside Snog Monster: mobius-scarfjiggery_pokery on April 29th, 2003 04:08 pm (UTC)
How my mind works
I wonder if it's just coincidence that the 24th letter of the alphabet happens to be X, so that the "letter 24 to the 3rd power" could be interpreted as XXX?

Or is that a reach of which Sigmund himself would be proud?
Vickihermorrine on April 29th, 2003 08:18 pm (UTC)
Re: How my mind works
*laughs* Nope, you are indeed correct. x+y being female and male, and 24 to the third power being XXX. I was in a strange mood last night. ;)