?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 November 2006 @ 06:53 pm
I should really do some online shopping.  
But hmm, not in the mood.

I just watched the new Drake & Josh - it was an homage to the chocolate factory episode on I Love Lucy and it was called "I Love Sushi." Pretty easy to do the math on this one - it was cute, but of course predictable. Drake was hosting TEENick and I had a small giggle at what he was wearing (that looks awfully familiar!!), and they also showed about a minute of the video for "I Know."

He'll be in the Hollywood Christmas parade later today, but alas, no TV stations in the Chicago area are showing it.

I know it's odd, but I actually want to go to work tomorrow...
 
 
I feel: amusedamused
 
 
 
Tracey: Drake Bell MTV Awardsfooltheworld on November 27th, 2006 03:01 am (UTC)
Did you see him perform "I Know?" Um, can I comment on the girlfriend here? LOL
Gwen: Drake again with sexy hairladyguenivere on November 27th, 2006 06:51 am (UTC)
He likes the Lumberjack look apparently. The shirt gets some mileage. ;)

Parade = booooring. He was on for 30 seconds and I might be extending the amount of time he actually had. It was fast.


Gee, wonder. Might be the same reason I want to go! *charges iPod*
Vickihermorrine on November 27th, 2006 07:07 am (UTC)
He needs to listen to Monty Python more often - that'd put an end to it right quick.

I'm not too sorry I missed it, then.

;))
breezy.: bell // peace outmadeitsimple on November 27th, 2006 07:26 am (UTC)
yeah, teenick is such a liar; LIVE performance my ass ;)
Vicki: Drake and Josh tauntinghermorrine on November 28th, 2006 03:44 am (UTC)
I didn't see it anyway, alas and alack. I didn't even see all of "I Love Sushi" because Nick starts all their programs early!! What up with that?!
breezy.: bell // omg new beardmadeitsimple on November 28th, 2006 04:56 am (UTC)
yeah, nick was being all weird because of all the "special" teenick things, it threw off their schedule so D&J started ten minutes early :/ when you say you start at 7, start at 7!
Selina Kyle: Whimsyselinakyle47 on November 27th, 2006 08:34 am (UTC)
Me too, but my bank account is still trying to recover from Black Friday. Maybe next weekend.
Vicki: Jessicahermorrine on November 28th, 2006 03:44 am (UTC)
Ha, mine too - and I haven't bought one xmas gift yet! Shame on me...