?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 March 2005 @ 12:28 pm
SURGERY DATE  
Finally I know when!

Date of surgery: May 12th

My LJ contact buddies are eibbil_libbie and wordplay, so that day you can check their LJs for updates on me as I'll have either my mom or my best friend call them both once I'm out of the OR.

There will be more on this whole process - I may create a filter for it, so if you want on, let me know.
 
 
I feel: OMG
 
 
 
dejaspirit on March 16th, 2005 06:34 pm (UTC)
O_o

Looks like you and I will both be hospitalized around that time. Your surgery is on my due date, my dear...

So glad you got a date, though! And you know already to filter me on.
Vicki: Fat Lady - Surprise!hermorrine on March 16th, 2005 06:42 pm (UTC)
Oh dear. If you actually have her ON that date, that will be very odd!
(no subject) - dejaspirit on March 16th, 2005 06:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
cute, in a dumb guy with a dream kinda way.skyfading on March 16th, 2005 06:40 pm (UTC)
OMG YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY

i want on the filter!
Teesside Snog Monster: otpjiggery_pokery on March 16th, 2005 06:43 pm (UTC)
Ditto!

Good wishes all the time until then and beyond...
Jordan Catalano: PaperMoonprettyveela on March 16th, 2005 06:42 pm (UTC)
OMG THIS IS SO EXCITING!

I want to know everything, up to the minute updates damnit! I remember how excited my friend was(the one I told you about). Don't be surprised if you open your eyes and I'm staring right at you with a big cheesy smile, causing you to yell from surprise and have the nurses run in, lol

I'm so happy for you Morri! I really am. :D
Дженнифер: Hermione GoFzhonnika on March 16th, 2005 06:43 pm (UTC)
Filter! And YAY!!!!!
Clio, a vibrating mass of YES!: Clio Dollyjlh on March 16th, 2005 06:44 pm (UTC)
How could I not want on that filter after all this! Good for you, this is so awesome! I can't even tell you how pleased and excited I am for you.
God for Harry, Rachet and Saint George!: Drag Danrachet on March 16th, 2005 06:46 pm (UTC)
Oh you SOOO know I want to be kept informed!!!!!

WOW!!!!

God, Morri! I AM SO EXCITED FOR YOU!!!!!!!!!!!
Alextitanic_days on March 16th, 2005 06:48 pm (UTC)
If you're filtering, put me on, honey. And good luck.

>:D
---: yeah!capslocklove on March 16th, 2005 06:53 pm (UTC)
OMG YAY!! FINALLY!

and yes! filter me too! :) :)
(Deleted comment)
basically, I ruleslashkilter on March 16th, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
Yup, I want on that filter too. I'm really glad things are finally working out.
meg: *squee* bellameggitymeg on March 16th, 2005 07:18 pm (UTC)
Of course I want to be on the filter, too. :D And, YAY!! It's so wonderful to have a specific date to look forward to - it just makes the whole thing that much more real. :))
capitalflash on March 16th, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC)
may i?

on my birthday! heh.
winter is coming, so don't stab your sister: *squee* (_hdcomic)ceilidh on March 16th, 2005 07:25 pm (UTC)
OMG YAY that you have a date! \:D/ I would love to hear about what goes on, please filter me in if you feel comfortable. *hugs*
heidi∞: Eloiseheidi8 on March 16th, 2005 07:37 pm (UTC)
Oh so excited for you! : calenders date
furious george: Secret agent man!weatherby on March 16th, 2005 07:43 pm (UTC)
This is fabulous news, and of course I want on the filter.