?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 April 2004 @ 01:18 pm
In case you're wondering what I hate...  
This and this sum it up quite nicely.

To anyone who thinks that spouting nastiness about other people is "fun" or "just a joke," GROW THE FUCK UP. If you think that's funny, then obviously you haven't had any true hardships in your life and are likely a spoiled brat acting like you're still 15, because this is the sort of shit teenagers (apologies to the unusually mature teenagers on my friends list) do. Repeat after me: HURTING OTHER PEOPLE IS WRONG. MAKING FUN OF OTHER PEOPLE IS WRONG. REVEALING PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT OTHER PEOPLE WITHOUT THEIR PERMISSION IS WRONG. If you don't like someone, DON'T READ THEIR DAMNED JOURNAL. You're allowed to have an opinion of someone else, positive or negative, but that does NOT give you the right to treat anyone this way. PERIOD.
 
 
I feel: pissed offpissed off
 
 
 
Starbuck__starbuck__ on April 4th, 2004 12:37 pm (UTC)
HERE HERE!
dude, i so want to stand up and applaude! OK, I WILL! i was in vegas last week, and standing in line with my dad to ride the rollercoaster at nyny, and the girl in front of me was handicapped...but had a shirt on that said something like "life is an adventure, try everything" or something. anyway, a bit back in line was this group of girls (they were wearing soccer shirts, and a coach was with them, and i had seen other groups of preteens, so i assume there was a tournament in town). so they see the girl in front of me, and being the bitchy snots that many 12-15 year old girls are...they start making fun of her. they talk like they are retarded and move like it too. thankfully the girl didnt see them do it, but i did. i was sooooo pissed, i told my dad, and he and i both gave them good hard dirty looks. they stopped for a bit then made fun of me, and i looked at the ring leader (its sooo easy to spot) and giggled my sweetest smile and mouthed "grow up" then turned away. ugh, why are the popular little girl cliques like this? its universal!!! why do most of us go through this monster from hell stage!? i remember being that age, and i was the one always subject to the abuse, and trust me, it sticks with people for the rest of their lives, and the majority of the bitchy girls stay that way (even if they grow up to be complete losers, they still think they are queens). grumble. so yeah, your post rocks. LETS KICK SOME MEAN GIRL ASS! starbuck
the natural anthem: [flabbergasted] insanity!tocomfortyou on April 4th, 2004 01:50 pm (UTC)