?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 November 2003 @ 02:07 am
Calling Web Design and Graphic Type People!  
I'm looking for someone who is available to help with a project that I *think* will be fairly easy and quick - but then, I am completely artistically challenged so what do I know? At any rate, if you've worked on web pages before and have some time in the next couple of days and are willing, please please PLEASE leave a comment.

Just a tad desperate, yeah - why else would I still be up at 2 am?? KTHNXBAI.
 
 
I feel: hopefulhopeful
I hear: My groveling and begging - no, it ain't pretty
 
 
 
whimsical ficlet apparatusari_o on November 22nd, 2003 09:39 am (UTC)
What do you need?
Vickihermorrine on November 22nd, 2003 10:56 am (UTC)
I need a graphic made nicer for a very important project. Where can I email you? *puppydog eyes*
whimsical ficlet apparatusari_o on November 22nd, 2003 12:27 pm (UTC)
I can't get into photoshop right now. How soon do you need it? I'm not sure if I'll be able to do this fast enough for you.

alcloxa@yahoo.com
Vicki: Fall colorshermorrine on November 22nd, 2003 02:03 pm (UTC)
I need it done by Tuesday evening. Do you think you can manage by then? I'll email with the details.
---: yay!britneycapslocklove on November 22nd, 2003 09:40 am (UTC)
Well, I've worked on websites for other people before, and used to be really familiar with HTML, and I say "used to be" because I've been slacking in the website creating area and haven't done anything lately, lol. So hopefully, I still remember how to do stuff. ;P What are you needing help with? Cause if I can do it, I'll be happy to. :) You can email me here also.